4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 53.18-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/20/2025 |
| Sale price | $697,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,958 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,125 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 1.82 |
| Frontage | 165 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,125 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $552,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,958.
When was 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 06/20/2025 for $697,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,958 |
| Market value | $552,700 |
| Assessed value | $552,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516,500 | $516,500 | 27.0639 | $13,979 | -6.53% |
| 2024 | $487,300 | $487,300 | 30.69 | $14,955 | -0.00% |
| 2023 | $447,100 | $447,100 | 33.45 | $14,955 | +0.65% |
| 2022 | $409,900 | $409,900 | 36.25 | $14,859 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $401,900 | $401,900 | 36.25 | $14,569 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 0.95 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.50 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.50 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.21 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.39 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.52 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.65 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 5.86 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 5.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.65 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 4.73 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 5.86 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 6.19 |
| Lakeland High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 942 | 6.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 4 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461 Hill St, Mahopac | 2,337 | 06/18/1999 | $190,000 |
| 400 Hill St, Mahopac | 2,182 | ||
| 171 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | |||
| 475 Long Pond Rd, Mahopac | 1,730 | 11/21/2002 | $106,666 |
| 444 Hill St, Mahopac | 1,484 | 04/23/2025 | |
| 46 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,396 | 08/27/2008 | $430,000 |
| 11 Hitchcock Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,214 | 01/25/1994 | $1 |
| 360 Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac | 09/15/2022 | $100 | |
| 441 Hill St, Mahopac | 2,068 | ||
| 430 Hill St, Mahopac | 1,696 | 09/26/2025 | |
| 422 Hill St, Mahopac | 1,702 | 12/21/2015 | $345,000 |
| 145 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | 1,930 | 12/21/2023 | $596,500 |
| 161 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | 1,209 | 06/10/2024 | $489,000 |
| 40 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,472 | 10/26/2020 | $437,500 |
| 436 Hill St, Mahopac | 2,332 | 10/26/2021 | |
| 452 Hill St, Mahopac | 1,254 | 08/31/1999 | $150,000 |
| 141 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | 1,072 | 09/01/2020 | $230,000 |
| 151 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | 808 | ||
| 425 Hill St, Mahopac | 1,272 | 12/06/2022 | $337,000 |
| 13 Leslie Dr, Mahopac | 988 | 08/09/1994 | $128,000 |