3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 53.18-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/07/1998 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,558 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,553 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.72 |
| Frontage | 142 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,553 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $611,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,557.
When was 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 07/07/1998 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/1998 | $340,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,558 |
| Market value | $611,800 |
| Assessed value | $611,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571,800 | $571,800 | 27.0639 | $15,475 | -6.52% |
| 2024 | $539,400 | $539,400 | 30.69 | $16,554 | -0.00% |
| 2023 | $494,900 | $494,900 | 33.45 | $16,554 | +0.66% |
| 2022 | $453,700 | $453,700 | 36.25 | $16,447 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $444,800 | $444,800 | 36.25 | $16,124 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 0.91 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.57 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.57 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.21 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 2.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.40 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.52 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.66 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 5.88 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 5.89 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.66 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 4.79 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 5.89 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 6.23 |
| Lakeland High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 942 | 6.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 3 Stonewall Farms Road, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | 1,266 | 06/22/2010 | $552,500 |
| 21 Somerset Rd, Mahopac | 2,080 | 08/15/2003 | $1 |
| 29 Stonewall Farms Rd, Mahopac | 3,749 | 01/05/1995 | $1 |
| 54 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac | 2,120 | ||
| 62 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,986 | 04/19/2017 | $1 |
| 74 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,648 | ||
| 117 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | 2,126 | ||
| 101 Mexico Ln, Mahopac | 1,620 | 07/28/2021 | $449,000 |
| 15 Nevins Rd, Mahopac | 2,188 | 12/28/2015 | $1 |
| 29 Nevins Rd, Mahopac | 1,951 | 08/28/1998 | $168,500 |
| 15 Stonewall Farms Rd, Mahopac | 2,166 | 10/07/2008 | $450,000 |
| 55 Stonewall Farms Rd, Mahopac | 4,760 | 10/22/2021 | $860,000 |
| 21 Nevins Rd, Mahopac | 2,166 | 07/05/2019 | |
| 41 Stonewall Farms Rd, Mahopac | 2,268 | 08/08/2017 | $482,500 |
| 21 Stonewall Farms Rd, Mahopac | 2,992 | 12/17/2015 | $450,000 |
| 78 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,819 | 12/06/2016 | $1 |
| 9 Nevins Rd, Mahopac | 2,592 | ||
| 17 Nevins Rd, Mahopac | 1,620 | 08/18/2016 | $277,000 |
| 25 Nevins Rd, Mahopac | 1,658 | 12/11/2020 | |
| 70 Barrett Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,712 |