9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 54.9-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/31/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,365 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.546
|
| Lot dimensions | 309 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 309 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,365 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $528,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,308.
When was 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 07/31/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,309 |
| Current property tax | $7,879 |
| Market value | $528,700 |
| Assessed value | $528,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494,100 | $494,100 | 27.0639 | $13,372 | -6.52% |
| 2024 | $466,100 | $466,100 | 30.69 | $14,305 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 33.45 | $14,046 | +2.59% |
| 2022 | $377,700 | $377,700 | 36.25 | $13,692 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $366,700 | $366,700 | 36.25 | $13,293 | +0.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.21 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.21 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.58 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.75 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.52 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 3.71 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.79 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.33 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.89 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.79 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 6.08 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 6.09 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 6.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 9 Pine Lane, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 521 Wood Rd, Mahopac | 2,446 | 07/23/1996 | $190,000 |
| 12 Belden Rd, Carmel | 1,494 | 11/18/2015 | $235,000 |
| 74 Fini Dr, Carmel | 3,514 | 02/03/2017 | $1 |
| 7 Dixon Lake Dr, Mahopac | 1,589 | 05/24/2006 | $474,900 |
| 726 Long Pond Rd, Mahopac | 2,980 | ||
| 12 Pine Ln, Mahopac | 2,576 | 08/14/2019 | $470,000 |
| 740 Long Pond Rd, Mahopac | 1,224 | 09/15/2025 | |
| 67 Fini Dr, Carmel | 2,222 | 07/31/2018 | $542,000 |
| 23 Pine Ln, Mahopac | 1,668 | 05/05/1994 | $169,000 |
| 4 Pine Ln, Mahopac | 2,035 | 01/07/2016 | $400,000 |
| 10 Belden Rd, Carmel | 1,326 | 11/14/2005 | $1 |
| 535 Wood Rd, Mahopac | 1,840 | 04/14/2004 | $372,500 |
| 525 Wood Rd, Mahopac | 1,532 | 04/15/2013 | $65,000 |
| 8 Belden Rd, Carmel | 869 | 12/22/1998 | $164,000 |
| 506 Wood Rd, Mahopac | 4,774 | 01/31/2017 | $750,000 |
| 3 Dixon Lake Dr, Mahopac | 2,242 | 02/19/2016 | $375,000 |
| 732 Long Pond Rd, Mahopac | 05/19/2006 | $185,000 | |
| 530 Wood Rd, Mahopac | 1,909 | 07/11/2014 | $385,000 |
| 11 Dixon Lake Dr, Mahopac | 1,040 | 04/14/1998 | $170,000 |
| 71 Fini Dr, Carmel | 2,894 | 04/07/2006 | $762,000 |