Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 6  »  1346 Route 6

1346 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

1346 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1346 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1346 Route 6, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 54.15-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1346 Route 6, Carmel

Sale date 02/26/2002
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,603

Lot & Building Information for 1346 Route 6, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.62
Frontage 94
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1346 Route 6, Carmel

• • Improvements for 1346 Route 6, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1346 Route 6, Carmel

What is the market value of 1346 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $98,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1346 Route 6, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1346 Route 6, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2002 $250,000

Title Documents for 1346 Route 6, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2002 - D
03/05/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1346 Route 6, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 1346 Route 6, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,603
Market value $98,100
Assessed value $98,100

Assessment History for 1346 Route 6, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1346 Route 6, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $98,100 $98,100 26.5382 $2,603 -3.52%
2024 $89,200 $89,200 30.25 $2,698 -10.77%
2023 $89,200 $89,200 33.9 $3,024 -6.46%
2022 $89,200 $89,200 36.24 $3,233 -1.36%
2021 $89,200 $89,200 36.74 $3,277 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1346 Route 6, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1346 Route 6, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.61
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.61
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.92
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.62
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.51

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.51
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.76
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.96
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.99
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.65

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.01
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.99
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.65
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.66
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.74