Putnam County  »  10512  »  Hazen Ln  »  14 Hazen Ln

14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 54.16-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

Sale date 07/17/2018
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,117

Lot & Building Information for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

Building sqft 2,966
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.63
Frontage 30
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

• • Improvements for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512?

14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $871,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $23,117.

When was 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/17/2018 for $615,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2018 $615,000
08/19/2003 $585,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2018 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Deed
08/19/2003 - D
01/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,117
Market value $871,100
Assessed value $871,100

Assessment History for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $814,100 $814,100 26.5382 $21,605 -6.12%
2024 $760,800 $760,800 30.25 $23,014 -0.95%
2023 $685,400 $685,400 33.9 $23,235 +3.09%
2022 $621,900 $621,900 36.24 $22,538 +1.60%
2021 $603,800 $603,800 36.74 $22,184 +8.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Hazen Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.06
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.06
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.19
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.92
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.10

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.10
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.16
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.24
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.25
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 4.36

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.24
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.25
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.38
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 5.33