Putnam County  »  10512  »  Raspberry Ln  »  42 Raspberry Ln

42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 54.18-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

Sale date 09/11/2025
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,268

Lot & Building Information for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

Building sqft 1,960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.6
Frontage 328
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

• • Improvements for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512?

42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,200, the tax amount paid for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $14,268.

When was 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 09/11/2025 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2025 $575,000
04/18/2016 $370,000
08/07/2006 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Deed
04/18/2016 - D
05/04/2016 - R
Deed
08/07/2006 - D
08/14/2006 - R
Deed
06/21/2006 - D
06/30/2006 - R
Deed
01/19/2005 - D
02/10/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,268
Market value $527,200
Assessed value $527,200

Assessment History for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,700 $492,700 27.0639 $13,334 -17.32%
2024 $525,500 $525,500 30.69 $16,128 +1.85%
2023 $473,400 $473,400 33.45 $15,835 +1.66%
2022 $429,700 $429,700 36.25 $15,577 +3.00%
2021 $417,200 $417,200 36.25 $15,124 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Raspberry Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.13
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.13
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.67
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.31
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.33
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.53
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.56
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.97
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.07

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.47
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.56
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.07
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 5.07
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.52