2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55-2-85 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
| Sale date | 09/18/2003 |
| Sale price | $604,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,323 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,367 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.08 |
| Frontage | 62 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
- • Improvements for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,367 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $803,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 is $21,323.
When was 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 09/18/2003 for $604,750.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,323 |
| Market value | $803,500 |
| Assessed value | $803,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,900 | $750,900 | 26.5382 | $19,928 | -6.13% |
| 2024 | $701,800 | $701,800 | 30.25 | $21,229 | -3.63% |
| 2023 | $649,800 | $649,800 | 33.9 | $22,028 | -0.81% |
| 2022 | $612,800 | $612,800 | 36.24 | $22,208 | +0.61% |
| 2021 | $600,800 | $600,800 | 36.74 | $22,073 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Majestic Rdg, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.31 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.59 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.59 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.92 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.58 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.59 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.48 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.64 |
Nearest high schools