71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71 Arborview, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55-2-113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Arborview, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $761,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,162 |
Lot & Building Information for 71 Arborview, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,582 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Frontage | 154 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 71 Arborview, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 71 Arborview, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71 Arborview, Carmel
71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,582 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $835,100, the tax amount paid for 71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 is $22,162.
When was 71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 11/08/2021 for $761,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 71 Arborview, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Arborview, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 71 Arborview, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 71 Arborview, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 71 Arborview, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,162 |
| Market value | $835,100 |
| Assessed value | $835,100 |
Assessment History for 71 Arborview, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Arborview, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780,500 | $780,500 | 26.5382 | $20,713 | -6.12% |
| 2024 | $729,400 | $729,400 | 30.25 | $22,064 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $627,500 | $627,500 | 33.9 | $21,272 | -0.80% |
| 2022 | $591,700 | $591,700 | 36.24 | $21,443 | +0.61% |
| 2021 | $580,100 | $580,100 | 36.74 | $21,313 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Arborview, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Arborview, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.49 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.53 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.53 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.73 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.73 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.80 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.81 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.57 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 1.32 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.80 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.81 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 4.78 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 4.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 71 Arborview, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 71 Arborview, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,015 | 12/06/2023 | $520,000 |
| 38 Glenvue Dr, Carmel | |||
| 97 Majestic Rdg, Carmel | 3,767 | 03/21/2017 | $717,500 |
| 33 Glenvue Dr, Carmel | 3,330 | 01/10/1997 | $201,000 |
| 1707 Route 6, Carmel | 8,371 | 07/01/2020 | $385,000 |
| 71 Majestic Rdg, Carmel | 3,580 | 09/27/2018 | $662,500 |
| 39 Glenvue Dr, Carmel | 2,091 | 02/06/2004 | $419,000 |
| 27 Glenvue Dr, Carmel | 2,934 | 07/21/2003 | $1 |
| 63 Arborview, Carmel | 3,692 | 12/07/2016 | $600,000 |
| 53 Arborview, Carmel | 3,764 | 11/30/2004 | $730,000 |
| 32 Glenvue Dr, Carmel | 1,904 | 01/14/2022 | $655,000 |
| 63 Majestic Rdg, Carmel | 5,062 | 04/17/2002 | $897,815 |
| 91 Majestic Rdg, Carmel | 3,574 | 09/28/2012 | $536,500 |
| 43 Arborview, Carmel | 3,723 | 05/23/2002 | $622,855 |
| 59 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel | 1,164 | 06/03/2022 | $396,000 |
| 75 Arborview, Carmel | 3,624 | 07/24/2015 | $615,000 |
| 79 Majestic Rdg, Carmel | 3,546 | 11/21/2022 | $815,000 |
| 87 Majestic Rdg, Carmel | 3,532 | 09/28/2023 | $97,774 |
| 49 Arborview, Carmel | 3,726 | 08/23/2004 | $764,000 |
| 28 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel | 984 | 05/04/1994 | $1 |