Putnam County  »  10512  »  Everett Rd  »  66 Everett Rd

66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Everett Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.7-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Everett Road, Carmel

Sale date 08/14/2023
Sale price $577,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,305

Lot & Building Information for 66 Everett Road, Carmel

Building sqft 1,900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 87
Depth 200
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2011
Stories 1
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Everett Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 66 Everett Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Everett Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,400, the tax amount paid for 66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $16,305.

When was 66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 08/14/2023 for $577,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Everett Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Everett Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2023 $577,000
05/26/1998 $200,000
02/01/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Everett Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Everett Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Deed
05/26/1998 - D
06/16/1998 - R
Deed
02/01/1994 - D
03/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Everett Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Everett Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,305
Market value $614,400
Assessed value $614,400

Assessment History for 66 Everett Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Everett Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,800 $577,800 26.5382 $15,334 -3.13%
2024 $523,300 $523,300 30.25 $15,830 -0.94%
2023 $471,400 $471,400 33.9 $15,980 +3.08%
2022 $427,800 $427,800 36.24 $15,503 +1.61%
2021 $415,300 $415,300 36.74 $15,258 +2.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Everett Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Everett Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.50
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.12
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.12
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.13
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.30

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.50
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.12
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.13
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.33
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.31

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.74
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.12
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.13
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.55
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 5.79