6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55.6-1-73.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
| Sale date | 05/02/2007 |
| Sale price | $50,644 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
- • Improvements for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2004 and has a total of 14,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,389,800, the tax amount paid for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $63,420.
When was 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 05/02/2007 for $50,644.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 24 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $63,421 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,389,800 |
| Assessed value | $2,389,800 |
Assessment History for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389,800 | $2,389,800 | 26.5382 | $63,421 | -7.88% |
| 2024 | $2,276,000 | $2,276,000 | 30.25 | $68,849 | -10.77% |
| 2023 | $2,276,000 | $2,276,000 | 33.9 | $77,156 | -6.46% |
| 2022 | $2,276,000 | $2,276,000 | 36.24 | $82,482 | -1.36% |
| 2021 | $2,276,000 | $2,276,000 | 36.74 | $83,620 | -1.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 6-8 Gleneida Court, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 2,052 | ||
| 59 Everett Rd, Carmel | 2,844 | 02/21/2017 | $375,000 |
| 1542 Route 6, Carmel | 06/03/2022 | $300,000 | |
| 20 Gleneida CT, Carmel | 22,846 | 03/31/1998 | $1 |
| 18 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel | 1,040 | 12/12/2003 | $1 |
| 39 Route 6, Carmel | |||
| 10-14 Gleneida CT, Carmel | 19,944 | 07/29/2004 | $8,338 |
| 5 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 2,634 | 10/18/2012 | $375,000 |
| 1560 Route 6, Carmel | |||
| 1 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 1,133 | 09/12/2022 | $350,000 |
| 61 Everett Rd, Carmel | 1,720 | ||
| 11 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 2,060 | 10/06/2009 | $400,000 |
| 63 Everett Rd, Carmel | 1,732 | 09/21/2022 | $490,000 |
| 27 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 4,941 | 11/28/2023 | |
| 1544 Route 6, Carmel | 4,821 | 06/03/2022 | $850,000 |
| 57 Everett Rd, Carmel | 1,972 | 10/23/2019 | $375,000 |