Putnam County  »  10512  »  Willow Spur  »  103 Willow Spur

103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Willow Spur, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 55.9-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

Sale date 05/28/2010
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,281

Lot & Building Information for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

Building sqft 2,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 270
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

• • Improvements for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512?

103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,300, the tax amount paid for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512 is $11,870.

When was 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 05/28/2010 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2010 $265,000
05/16/2005 $1
10/16/2001 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2010 - D
06/14/2010 - R
Deed
05/16/2005 - D
06/01/2005 - R
Deed
10/16/2001 - D
11/02/2001 - R
Deed
11/02/1994 - D
11/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,871
Current property tax $11,281
Market value $447,300
Assessed value $447,300

Assessment History for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $418,000 $418,000 26.5382 $11,093 -6.14%
2024 $390,700 $390,700 30.25 $11,819 -0.96%
2023 $352,000 $352,000 33.9 $11,933 +3.12%
2022 $319,300 $319,300 36.24 $11,571 +1.60%
2021 $310,000 $310,000 36.74 $11,389 +2.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Willow Spur, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.52
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.52
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.63
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.63
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.38

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.63
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.98
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.98
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 4.64
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.64

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 1.17
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.98
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 3.98
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.86
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.86