New York City  »  11434  »  Foch Blvd  »  16606 Foch Blvd

166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166-06 Foch Boulevard
Secondary address 166-06 Gar Foch Blvd
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11434
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12357-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

Purchase date 09/27/2024
Purchase price $972,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,057

Lot & Building Information for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,652
Building dimensions 26 ft x 29 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Foch Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.39 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 166-06 Gar Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

About 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434?

166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,000, the tax amount paid for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 is $6,057. For the next year, the tax amount for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 is estimated at $6,057.

When was 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 last sold and what was the last sale price?

166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434 was last sold in 09/27/2024 for $972,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Find out who owns 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2024 $972,500
02/07/2024 $535,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024101400122002)
09/27/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed
(2024101400122001)
03/18/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024031800917003)
03/18/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024031800917002)
02/07/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Deed
(2024020800713001)
01/27/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006012701618001)
01/17/2006 - D
01/31/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006011300284001)
12/24/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006011802253001)
09/26/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4130007365713)
05/25/2000 - R Mortgage
(4890007185289)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, NY 11434. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,057
Estimated property tax: $6,057
Tax assessor's market value: $750,000
Assessed value: $45,000

Assessment History for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $750,000 $45,000 $30,526 19.843% $6,057 $6,057 +4.70%
2024/25 $795,000 $47,700 $28,805 20.085% $5,785 $5,785 +6.08%
2023/24 $714,000 $42,840 $27,155 20.085% $5,735 $5,454 +5.40%
2022/23 $750,000 $45,000 $25,480 20.309% $5,471 $5,175 +8.01%
2021/22 $679,000 $40,740 $23,998 19.963% $5,078 $4,791 -5.25%

Permits for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 166-06 Foch Boulevard, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$615,500
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$550
13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 1.585
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Guy R Brewer Bl /Foch Bl
Distance (miles) 0.157

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 140 Edward K Ellington 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 354 0.16
P.S. 140 Edward K Ellington 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 354 0.16