92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55.14-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $12,650 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,506 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.859
|
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 199 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 199 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $575,400, the tax amount paid for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $15,270.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,270 |
| Current property tax | $12,650 |
| Market value | $575,400 |
| Assessed value | $575,400 |
Assessment History for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537,800 | $537,800 | 26.5382 | $14,272 | -6.13% |
| 2024 | $502,600 | $502,600 | 30.25 | $15,204 | -0.95% |
| 2023 | $452,800 | $452,800 | 33.9 | $15,350 | +3.11% |
| 2022 | $410,800 | $410,800 | 36.24 | $14,887 | +1.61% |
| 2021 | $398,800 | $398,800 | 36.74 | $14,652 | +2.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.54 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 2.70 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.87 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.87 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.54 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.44 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.45 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.31 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 4.84 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 1.25 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.44 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.45 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 4.57 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 5.04 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 92 Seminary Hill Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1979 Route 6, Carmel | 09/22/2015 | $330,000 | |
| 31 Lindy Dr, Carmel | |||
| 29 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 2,504 | ||
| 981 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 3,225 | 12/30/1994 | $60,000 |
| 83 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,473 | ||
| 33 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 2,134 | 10/29/2018 | $325,000 |
| 5 Balla Rd, Carmel | 1,392 | 01/12/2016 | $390,000 |
| 991 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 2,501 | 05/09/2000 | $363,354 |
| 31 N Gate Rd, Carmel | 2,581 | 07/22/2009 | $240,000 |
| 41 Oslo Path, Carmel | 2,526 | 08/28/2020 | $450,000 |
| 88 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 2,552 | 06/15/1993 | $212,000 |
| 8 Balla Rd, Carmel | 1,560 | 08/17/2006 | $1 |
| 20 N Gate Rd, Carmel | 11/26/1996 | $1 | |
| 6 Balla Rd, Carmel | 2,502 | 09/12/1997 | $175,000 |
| 86 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,902 | ||
| 90 Seminary Hill Rd, Carmel | 1,914 | 07/21/2003 | $334,500 |
| 30 Oslo Path, Carmel | 2,630 | 08/08/2014 | $451,800 |
| 25 Oslo Path, Carmel | 1,386 | 10/14/2022 | $514,000 |
| 23 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 1,618 | 03/07/2024 | |
| 27 Lindy Dr, Carmel | 1,850 | 07/26/2018 | $417,500 |