155 Hughson Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
155 Hughson Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Hughson Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 55.16-1-8.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
| Sale date | 09/22/2021 |
| Sale price | $5,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $129,189 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 71,550 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 11.15 |
| Frontage | 1,301 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Year last altered | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
- • Improvements for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 155 Hughson Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 71,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.
What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Hughson Road, Carmel, NY 10512?155 Hughson Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,540,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2021 | $5,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $129,189 |
| Market value | $5,540,700 |
| Assessed value | $5,540,700 |
Assessment History for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540,700 | $5,540,700 | 23.3164 | $129,189 | +83.49% |
| 2024 | $2,199,500 | $2,199,500 | 32.01 | $70,406 | +0.97% |
| 2023 | $1,997,900 | $1,997,900 | 34.9 | $69,727 | -6.56% |
| 2022 | $1,997,900 | $1,997,900 | 37.35 | $74,622 | -1.22% |
| 2021 | $1,997,900 | $1,997,900 | 37.81 | $75,541 | +8.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,234 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $140,312 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $394,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 155 Hughson Road, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Interlochen Rd, Carmel | 1,945 | 03/11/1997 | $195,000 |
| 6 Meadow Dr, Carmel | 1,728 | 09/15/1995 | $150,000 |
| 14 Meadow Dr, Carmel | 2,310 | ||
| 14 Lakeview Rd, Carmel | 1,674 | 02/05/2025 | $585,000 |
| 2 Interlochen Rd, Carmel | 2,004 | 10/12/2017 | $342,000 |
| 939 Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel | 1,048 | 11/09/2004 | $310,000 |
| 4 Meadow Dr, Carmel | 1,872 | 09/08/2023 | |