Putnam County  »  10541  »  Kayla Ln  »  15 Kayla Ln

15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.7-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 01/18/2017
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,152

Lot & Building Information for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 4,532
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.49
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,532 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,040,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $28,151.

When was 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 01/18/2017 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2017 $800,000
03/27/2003 $360,000
09/18/2001 $208,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2017 - D
01/25/2017 - R
Deed
03/27/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Deed
09/18/2001 - D
10/16/2001 - R
Deed
02/05/2001 - D
02/16/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,152
Market value $1,040,200
Assessed value $1,040,200

Assessment History for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,031,500 $1,031,500 27.0639 $27,916 -9.17%
2024 $1,001,500 $1,001,500 30.69 $30,736 -0.91%
2023 $927,300 $927,300 33.45 $31,018 -2.11%
2022 $874,100 $874,100 36.25 $31,686 0.00%
2021 $874,100 $874,100 36.25 $31,686 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Kayla Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 0.94
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.14
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.14
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.71
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.82
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.97
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.10
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.22
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 5.55

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.10
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.64
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.22
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 5.55