Putnam County  »  10541  »  Austin Rd  »  345 Austin Rd

345 Austin Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

345 Austin Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Austin Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Austin Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 64.9-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

Sale date 11/08/2022
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,398

Lot & Building Information for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.72
Frontage 148
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

What is the market value of 345 Austin Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $162,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2022 $320,000
06/23/2017 $220,000
09/04/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
06/23/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
09/04/1997 - D
09/08/1997 - R
Deed
09/10/1993 - D
10/08/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,398
Market value $162,500
Assessed value $162,500

Assessment History for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,500 $162,500 27.0639 $4,398 -2.98%
2024 $147,700 $147,700 30.69 $4,533 -8.25%
2023 $147,700 $147,700 33.45 $4,941 -7.72%
2022 $147,700 $147,700 36.25 $5,354 0.00%
2021 $147,700 $147,700 36.25 $5,354 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Austin Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 0.31
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.47
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.47
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.36
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.80
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.83
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.99
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 5.13
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.40

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.99
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 5.40