Putnam County  »  10541  »  Cricket Ln  »  20 Cricket Ln

20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.11-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

Sale date 01/28/2011
Sale price $284,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,248

Lot & Building Information for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.859
Lot dimensions 241 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 241
Depth 175
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $489,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,247.

When was 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 01/28/2011 for $284,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2011 $284,000
12/12/1995 $128,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
12/12/1995 - D
12/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,248
Market value $489,500
Assessed value $489,500

Assessment History for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,800 $461,800 27.0639 $12,498 -3.89%
2024 $423,700 $423,700 30.69 $13,003 +1.84%
2023 $381,700 $381,700 33.45 $12,768 +0.75%
2022 $349,600 $349,600 36.25 $12,673 +3.01%
2021 $339,400 $339,400 36.25 $12,303 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Cricket Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.82
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.82
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.29
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.72
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.75
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.93
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.03
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.98
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 5.29

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.03
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.37
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.98
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 5.29
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 5.92