2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 64.12-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
| Property tax | $18,520 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 2,532 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.321
|
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,532 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $684,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,519.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,520 |
| Market value | $684,300 |
| Assessed value | $684,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645,600 | $645,600 | 27.0639 | $17,472 | -3.88% |
| 2024 | $592,300 | $592,300 | 30.69 | $18,178 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $533,600 | $533,600 | 33.45 | $17,849 | +0.73% |
| 2022 | $488,800 | $488,800 | 36.25 | $17,719 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $474,600 | $474,600 | 36.25 | $17,204 | +0.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Averill Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 0.57 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 0.57 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.28 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.39 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.83 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.03 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.08 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 4.62 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.89 |
Nearest high schools