162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 64.13-1-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
| Sale date | 05/08/1997 |
| Sale price | $125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,896 |
Lot & Building Information for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,827 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.71 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 280 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 280 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,827 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $698,200, the tax amount paid for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,896.
When was 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/08/1997 for $125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/1997 | $125,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,896 |
| Market value | $698,200 |
| Assessed value | $698,200 |
Assessment History for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617,900 | $617,900 | 27.0639 | $16,723 | -11.63% |
| 2024 | $616,600 | $616,600 | 30.69 | $18,923 | +0.00% |
| 2023 | $565,700 | $565,700 | 33.45 | $18,923 | +2.66% |
| 2022 | $508,500 | $508,500 | 36.25 | $18,433 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $493,700 | $493,700 | 36.25 | $17,897 | -0.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 Macgregor Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 0.48 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.05 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.05 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.34 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.41 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.57 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 4.96 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 5.09 |
Nearest high schools