Putnam County  »  10541  »  Summit Rd  »  11 Summit Rd

11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Summit Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.14-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

Current property tax $12,052

Lot & Building Information for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.448
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 181
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,012
Current property tax $12,052
Market value $480,800
Assessed value $480,800

Assessment History for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,300 $449,300 27.0639 $12,160 -7.40%
2024 $427,900 $427,900 30.69 $13,132 +1.84%
2023 $385,500 $385,500 33.45 $12,895 +2.60%
2022 $346,700 $346,700 36.25 $12,568 +2.00%
2021 $339,900 $339,900 36.25 $12,321 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Summit Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 0.91
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.93
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.93
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.63
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.08
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.21
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.34
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.60
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.97

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.34
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.60
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.97
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.18
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 5.53