Putnam County  »  10512  »  Lakeside Rd  »  14 Lakeside Rd

14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.15-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

Property tax $2,493

Lot & Building Information for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.156
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 136
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

What is the assessed value of 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $2,492.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,493
Market value $92,100
Assessed value $92,100

Assessment History for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,100 $92,100 27.0639 $2,493 -2.97%
2024 $83,700 $83,700 30.69 $2,569 -8.25%
2023 $83,700 $83,700 33.45 $2,800 -7.72%
2022 $83,700 $83,700 36.25 $3,034 0.00%
2021 $83,700 $83,700 36.25 $3,034 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Lakeside Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.96
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.96
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.01
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.54
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.06
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.21
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.34
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.55
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.91

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.34
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.55
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.91
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.09