Putnam County  »  10541  »  Jackson Rd  »  15 Jackson Rd

15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.15-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

Sale date 02/18/2025
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,536

Lot & Building Information for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,133
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.16
Frontage 272
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,133 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,536.

When was 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/18/2025 for $645,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2025 $645,000
01/10/2025 $400,000
04/19/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Deed
01/10/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/19/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,536
Market value $611,000
Assessed value $611,000

Assessment History for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,000 $504,000 27.0639 $13,640 -7.41%
2024 $480,000 $480,000 30.69 $14,731 +1.85%
2023 $432,400 $432,400 33.45 $14,464 +2.60%
2022 $388,900 $388,900 36.25 $14,098 +1.99%
2021 $381,300 $381,300 36.25 $13,822 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Jackson Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.99
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 0.99
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.34
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.44
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.44
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.62
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.71
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.65
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.96

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.71
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.54
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.65
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.96
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 5.59