Putnam County  »  10541  »  Lakeside Rd  »  39 Lakeside Rd

39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.19-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

Sale date 07/16/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,334

Lot & Building Information for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,806
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 111
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,500, the tax amount paid for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $17,334.

When was 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 07/16/2007 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2007 $1

Title Documents for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,334
Market value $640,500
Assessed value $640,500

Assessment History for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,800 $566,800 27.0639 $15,340 -5.64%
2024 $529,700 $529,700 30.69 $16,256 +1.84%
2023 $477,200 $477,200 33.45 $15,962 -4.96%
2022 $463,300 $463,300 36.25 $16,795 +1.00%
2021 $458,700 $458,700 36.25 $16,628 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Lakeside Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.84
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.84
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.08
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.63
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.94
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.09
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.21
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.43
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.79

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.21
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.43
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.79
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.17
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 5.36