Putnam County  »  10541  »  Vista Ter N  »  111 Vista Ter N

111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.19-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

Sale date 03/01/2022
Sale price $489,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,072

Lot & Building Information for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,740
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.605
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 260 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 260
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541?

111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,071.

When was 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 03/01/2022 for $489,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2022 $489,000
04/15/2005 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Deed
09/08/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed
04/15/2005 - D
05/10/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,072
Market value $556,900
Assessed value $556,900

Assessment History for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,400 $525,400 27.0639 $14,219 -3.87%
2024 $482,000 $482,000 30.69 $14,793 +1.85%
2023 $434,200 $434,200 33.45 $14,524 +0.74%
2022 $397,700 $397,700 36.25 $14,417 +3.00%
2021 $386,100 $386,100 36.25 $13,996 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Vista Ter N, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.84
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.84
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.42
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.46
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.78
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.97
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.06
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.14
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.49

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.06
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.14
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.49
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 5.07
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.08