Putnam County  »  10541  »  Fredrick St  »  20 Fredrick St

20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 64.19-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

Sale date 06/20/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,575

Lot & Building Information for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 245 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 245
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mahopac

Other Property Data for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541?

20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $871,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $23,575.

When was 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 06/20/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2012 $1
11/27/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2012 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Deed
11/27/2007 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,575
Market value $871,100
Assessed value $871,100

Assessment History for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $770,900 $770,900 27.0639 $20,864 -2.94%
2024 $700,400 $700,400 30.69 $21,495 +1.84%
2023 $631,000 $631,000 33.45 $21,107 -4.95%
2022 $612,600 $612,600 36.25 $22,207 +1.01%
2021 $606,500 $606,500 36.25 $21,986 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Fredrick Street, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.06
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.06
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.37
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.37
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.02
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.20
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.29
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.30
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.63

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.29
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.30
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.63
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 4.87
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 5.24