Putnam County  »  10541  »  Katie CT  »  35 Katie CT

35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Katie Court, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.10-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

Current property tax $19,162

Lot & Building Information for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Frontage 70
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541?

35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $743,500, the tax amount paid for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $20,122.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,122
Current property tax $19,162
Market value $743,500
Assessed value $743,500

Assessment History for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $694,900 $694,900 27.0639 $18,807 -7.40%
2024 $661,800 $661,800 30.69 $20,311 +1.84%
2023 $596,200 $596,200 33.45 $19,943 -2.09%
2022 $561,900 $561,900 36.25 $20,369 +2.00%
2021 $550,900 $550,900 36.25 $19,970 -1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Katie Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.95
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.02
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.02
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.60
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.78
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.98
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.99
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.49
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.80

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.99
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.02
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.80
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.97
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.08