Putnam County  »  10541  »  Baldwin Ln  »  90 Baldwin Ln

90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.10-2-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

Current property tax $9,060

Lot & Building Information for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

Building sqft 1,528
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 153
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,400, the tax amount paid for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $12,947.

When was 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?

90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 07/11/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,947
Current property tax $9,060
Market value $478,400
Assessed value $478,400

Assessment History for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,100 $447,100 27.0639 $12,100 -6.53%
2024 $421,800 $421,800 30.69 $12,945 +1.84%
2023 $380,000 $380,000 33.45 $12,711 +2.62%
2022 $341,700 $341,700 36.25 $12,387 +3.01%
2021 $331,700 $331,700 36.25 $12,024 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Baldwin Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.78
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.07
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.07
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.43
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.66
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.86
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.86
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.63
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.63

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.86
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.16
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.63
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.79
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.10