Putnam County  »  10512  »  Crafts Rd  »  41 Crafts Rd

41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Crafts Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.12-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $582,500
Arm's length
Property tax $19,905

Lot & Building Information for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,492
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.8
Frontage 100
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,500, the tax amount paid for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $19,905.

When was 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/29/2021 for $582,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $582,500
12/30/2008 $525,000
11/10/2000 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
12/30/2008 - D
01/13/2009 - R
Deed
11/10/2000 - D
11/16/2000 - R
Deed
07/07/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Deed
10/04/1995 - D
01/17/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,905
Market value $735,500
Assessed value $735,500

Assessment History for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,400 $687,400 27.0639 $18,604 -7.41%
2024 $654,700 $654,700 30.69 $20,093 -9.08%
2023 $660,700 $660,700 33.45 $22,100 +1.66%
2022 $599,700 $599,700 36.25 $21,739 +3.01%
2021 $582,200 $582,200 36.25 $21,105 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Crafts Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.07
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.78
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.78
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.82
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 3.52

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.29
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.46
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.48
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 4.15
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.35

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.76
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 3.46
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.35
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.36
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.71