Putnam County  »  10541  »  Fairmont Rd  »  88 Fairmont Rd

88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.14-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Property tax $2,677

Lot & Building Information for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 263 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 263
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

What is the market value of 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $98,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,677
Market value $98,900
Assessed value $98,900

Assessment History for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $98,900 $98,900 27.0639 $2,677 -2.99%
2024 $89,900 $89,900 30.69 $2,759 -8.25%
2023 $89,900 $89,900 33.45 $3,007 -7.72%
2022 $89,900 $89,900 36.25 $3,259 0.00%
2021 $89,900 $89,900 36.25 $3,259 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Fairmont Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.41
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.06
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.23
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.23
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.40
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.58
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.59
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.25
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.34

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.58
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.50
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.25