Putnam County  »  10541  »  Overlook Dr  »  91 Overlook Dr

91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.14-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 08/02/2011
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,579

Lot & Building Information for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,156
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $611,100, the tax amount paid for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,538.

When was 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?

91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 11/26/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2011 $375,000
09/30/2003 $1
09/04/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Deed
08/02/2011 - D
08/31/2011 - R
Deed
09/30/2003 - D
01/28/2004 - R
Deed
09/04/2003 - D
09/23/2003 - R
Deed
08/31/1999 - D
09/16/1999 - R
Deed
02/12/1996 - D
02/21/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,539
Current property tax $15,579
Market value $611,100
Assessed value $611,100

Assessment History for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,100 $571,100 27.0639 $15,456 -6.53%
2024 $538,800 $538,800 30.69 $16,536 +1.84%
2023 $485,400 $485,400 33.45 $16,237 +2.59%
2022 $436,600 $436,600 36.25 $15,827 +3.00%
2021 $423,900 $423,900 36.25 $15,366 +0.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Overlook Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.50
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.18
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.22
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.22
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.51
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.70
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.70
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.35
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.42

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.70
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.38
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.35
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.52
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.11