Putnam County  »  10541  »  Tanya Ln  »  17 Tanya Ln

17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.15-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 7.369
Frontage 118
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

What is the market value of 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541?

The current market value is $165,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,487
Current property tax $0
Market value $165,800
Assessed value $165,800

Assessment History for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,800 $165,800 27.0639 $4,487 -7.70%
2024 $158,400 $158,400 30.69 $4,861 -8.25%
2023 $158,400 $158,400 33.45 $5,298 -7.72%
2022 $158,400 $158,400 36.25 $5,742 0.00%
2021 $158,400 $158,400 36.25 $5,742 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Tanya Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.50
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.23
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.74
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.74
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.78
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.94
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.97
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.06
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.12

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.94
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.38
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 4.12