207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 207 Drewville Road, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 65.16-1-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
| Sale date | 07/15/2022 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,964 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 103 ft X 202 ft |
| Frontage | 103 |
| Depth | 202 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
- • Improvements for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $717,100, the tax amount paid for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $19,407.
When was 207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/15/2022 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,408 |
| Market value | $717,100 |
| Assessed value | $717,100 |
Assessment History for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670,200 | $670,200 | 27.0639 | $18,138 | -8.71% |
| 2024 | $647,400 | $647,400 | 30.69 | $19,869 | +25.26% |
| 2023 | $474,200 | $474,200 | 33.45 | $15,862 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $430,500 | $430,500 | 36.25 | $15,606 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $418,000 | $418,000 | 36.25 | $15,153 | +1.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Drewville Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.17 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.89 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.11 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.11 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 3.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.45 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.60 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 3.63 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.09 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.09 |
Nearest high schools