Putnam County  »  10541  »  Fulmar Rd  »  34 Fulmar Rd

34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.19-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

Current property tax $17,644

Lot & Building Information for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 197
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,400, the tax amount paid for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,603.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,604
Current property tax $17,644
Market value $687,400
Assessed value $687,400

Assessment History for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $642,400 $642,400 27.0639 $17,386 +2.33%
2024 $553,600 $553,600 30.69 $16,990 +1.85%
2023 $498,700 $498,700 33.45 $16,682 +2.60%
2022 $448,500 $448,500 36.25 $16,258 +3.01%
2021 $435,400 $435,400 36.25 $15,783 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Fulmar Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.17
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.92
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.55
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.55
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.44
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.59
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.62
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.98
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.03

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.59
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.63
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.98
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.13
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.88