13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Carmel Hamlet |
| Parcel ID | 65.19-1-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/16/2012 |
| Sale price | $521,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 3,390 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.51 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,390 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $694,600, the tax amount paid for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,798.
When was 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 07/16/2012 for $521,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,799 |
| Current property tax | $17,838 |
| Market value | $694,600 |
| Assessed value | $694,600 |
Assessment History for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649,200 | $649,200 | 27.0639 | $17,570 | -7.41% |
| 2024 | $618,300 | $618,300 | 30.69 | $18,976 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $557,000 | $557,000 | 33.45 | $18,632 | -2.10% |
| 2022 | $525,000 | $525,000 | 36.25 | $19,031 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $514,700 | $514,700 | 36.25 | $18,658 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.54 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.22 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.88 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.88 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 3.09 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 2.81 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.95 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 2.99 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 3.91 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 4.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 2.95 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 3.46 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 4.01 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.11 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 13 Stacey Lane, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Tadler Dr, Mahopac | 2,640 | 12/17/2010 | $1 |
| 204 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 03/26/2007 | $1 | |
| 222 Weber Hill Rd, Carmel | 05/31/2011 | $1 | |
| 245 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 14,538 | ||
| 22 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 3,216 | 05/15/2003 | $575,000 |
| 2 McMahon Pl, Mahopac | 2,347 | 02/22/2012 | $1 |
| 208 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac | |||
| 23 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 3,448 | 05/11/2011 | $1 |
| 130 Weber Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,686 | 11/04/2021 | $375,000 |
| 80 Weber Hill Rd, Mahopac | 3,139 | 12/23/2009 | $1 |
| 202 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac | |||
| 5 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,319 | 09/09/2010 | $1 |
| 6 McMahon Pl, Mahopac | 2,208 | 04/22/2024 | $10 |
| 824 Route 6, Mahopac | 7,200 | 11/29/2012 | $1,007,000 |
| 834 Route 6, Mahopac | 09/30/2005 | $1 | |
| 24 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 2,512 | 06/28/2001 | $430,000 |
| 18 Stacey Ln, Mahopac | 3,727 | 04/27/1999 | $1 |
| 10 McMahon Pl, Mahopac | 3,564 | ||
| 94 Shear Hill Rd, Mahopac | 1,846 | 11/30/2018 | $332,500 |
| 206 E Lake Blvd, Mahopac |