Putnam County  »  10512  »  Stoneleigh Ave  »  670 Stoneleigh Ave

668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 66-2-57/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Property tax $9,928

Lot & Building Information for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Building sqft 416
Total sqft 896
Building class Cellular Telephone Towers (837)
Acreage 0.01
Lot dimensions 0 ft X 0 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

• • Improvements for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512?

668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1988 and has a total of 416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,100, the tax amount paid for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512 is $9,927.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,928
Market value $374,100
Assessed value $374,100

Assessment History for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,100 $374,100 26.5382 $9,928 -12.27%
2024 $374,100 $374,100 30.25 $11,317 -10.77%
2023 $374,100 $374,100 33.9 $12,682 -6.46%
2022 $374,100 $374,100 36.24 $13,557 -1.36%
2021 $374,100 $374,100 36.74 $13,744 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 668 Stoneleigh Avenue, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.52
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.52
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.53
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.70
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 3.28

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.52
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.53
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.95
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 4.02
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 4.30

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.52
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.53
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.11
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 4.76