21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | West Mahopac |
| Parcel ID | 74.12-1-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
| Current property tax | $13,285 |
Lot & Building Information for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,275 |
| Total sqft | 1,851 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 1.97 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,275 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $590,200, the tax amount paid for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,973.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,973 |
| Current property tax | $13,285 |
| Market value | $590,200 |
| Assessed value | $590,200 |
Assessment History for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551,600 | $551,600 | 27.0639 | $14,928 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $525,300 | $525,300 | 30.69 | $16,121 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $473,200 | $473,200 | 33.45 | $15,829 | +1.66% |
| 2022 | $429,500 | $429,500 | 36.25 | $15,569 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $417,000 | $417,000 | 36.25 | $15,116 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-23 Agor Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.14 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.55 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 2.82 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 3.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.38 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.49 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.51 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 3.85 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.25 |