337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | West Mahopac |
| Parcel ID | 74.34-1-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/04/2024 |
| Sale price | $387,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,735 |
Lot & Building Information for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,119 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 64 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 64 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,119 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $359,700, the tax amount paid for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $9,734.
When was 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 12/04/2024 for $387,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,735 |
| Market value | $359,700 |
| Assessed value | $359,700 |
Assessment History for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303,800 | $303,800 | 27.0639 | $8,222 | -6.52% |
| 2024 | $286,600 | $286,600 | 30.69 | $8,796 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $258,200 | $258,200 | 33.45 | $8,637 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $232,200 | $232,200 | 36.25 | $8,417 | +3.02% |
| 2021 | $225,400 | $225,400 | 36.25 | $8,171 | +0.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.60 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.60 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.67 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 2.96 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.85 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.96 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.98 |
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 3.82 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.98 |
| Lakeland High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 942 | 4.09 |
| Putnam Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 503 | 4.22 |
| Shrub Oak International School | NR | Private | 12 | 24 | 4.99 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 5.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 337 Rockledge Road, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 Center Dr, Mahopac | 1,313 | 07/25/2011 | $230,532 |
| 240 Center Dr, Mahopac | 1,044 | 07/23/1998 | $80,000 |
| 88 Greenway Ter S, Mahopac | 2,186 | ||
| 234 Center Dr, Mahopac | 1,072 | 01/19/2017 | $85,340 |
| 325 Rockledge Rd, Mahopac | 1,528 | 12/01/1995 | $155,000 |
| 255 Rockledge Rd, Mahopac | 1,344 | 04/08/2004 | $360,000 |
| 51 Topland Rd, Mahopac | 1,248 | 08/02/2005 | $342,000 |
| 328 Center Dr, Mahopac | 1,646 | 10/04/2000 | $149,000 |
| 247 Rockledge Rd, Mahopac | 1,521 | 10/05/2016 | $244,900 |
| 228 Center Dr, Mahopac | 680 | 07/27/2006 | $318,000 |
| 348 Center Dr, Mahopac | 504 | 04/25/2025 | $1 |
| 324 Center Dr, Mahopac | 1,592 | 05/17/2000 | $174,200 |
| 66 Orchard Rd, Mahopac | 825 | 05/08/2024 | $417,000 |
| 316 Center Dr, Mahopac | 828 | 12/19/1996 | $117,000 |
| 310 Center Dr, Mahopac | 950 | ||
| 241 Rockledge Rd, Mahopac | 1,575 | 11/24/2015 | $292,800 |
| 235 Rockledge Rd, Mahopac | 1,300 | 09/16/1999 | $142,000 |
| 229 Rockledge Rd, Mahopac | 2,723 | 04/08/2008 | $215,000 |
| 59 Topland Rd, Mahopac | 1,128 | 09/30/2021 | $340,000 |
| 334 Center Dr, Mahopac | 1,445 | 09/25/1993 | $1 |