Putnam County  »  10541  »  Topland Rd  »  200 Topland Rd

200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Topland Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood West Mahopac
Parcel ID 74.26-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

Property tax $12,292

Lot & Building Information for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 966
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.305
Lot dimensions 136 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 136
Depth 97
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1942 and has a total of 966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,200, the tax amount paid for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $12,292.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,292
Market value $454,200
Assessed value $454,200

Assessment History for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,500 $424,500 27.0639 $11,489 -6.53%
2024 $400,500 $400,500 30.69 $12,291 +1.84%
2023 $360,800 $360,800 33.45 $12,069 +2.60%
2022 $324,500 $324,500 36.25 $11,763 +3.02%
2021 $315,000 $315,000 36.25 $11,419 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Topland Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.49
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.68
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.68
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 3.24
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.46

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.97
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.05
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.11
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 4.08
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 4.29

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.11
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 4.30
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 4.37
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 5.22