7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Mahopac Falls |
| Parcel ID | 75.6-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,813 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,168 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $436,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $11,813.
When was 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/07/2023 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,813 |
| Market value | $436,500 |
| Assessed value | $436,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,200 | $339,200 | 27.0639 | $9,180 | +4.01% |
| 2024 | $287,600 | $287,600 | 30.69 | $8,826 | -0.91% |
| 2023 | $266,300 | $266,300 | 33.45 | $8,908 | +3.42% |
| 2022 | $237,600 | $237,600 | 36.25 | $8,613 | +2.02% |
| 2021 | $232,900 | $232,900 | 36.25 | $8,443 | -0.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.23 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.23 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 1.47 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.81 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 0.35 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 0.45 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.60 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.97 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.36 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.60 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.97 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 4.36 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 4.87 |
| Lakeland High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 942 | 5.26 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 7 Maiden Lane, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 210 Myrtle Ave, Mahopac | 1,767 | ||
| 9 Railroad Ave, Mahopac | 12/29/1997 | $6,100 | |
| 65 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 1,840 | 10/31/1996 | $208,000 |
| 51 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 2,134 | 02/25/1999 | $1 |
| 618 Route 6N, Mahopac | 1,348 | ||
| 93 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 2,187 | 09/24/2025 | $632,000 |
| 8 Linden Way, Mahopac | 11/13/2020 | $300,000 | |
| 600 Route 6N, Mahopac | 9,160 | ||
| 9 Maiden Ln, Mahopac | 704 | 04/03/2018 | $172,000 |
| 612 Route 6N, Mahopac | 1,456 | 10/10/2018 | |
| 214 Myrtle Ave, Mahopac | 1,680 | 09/21/1993 | $156,000 |
| 37 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 1,904 | ||
| 608 Route 6N, Mahopac | 1,445 | 03/13/2024 | |
| 55 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 2,065 | 08/04/2023 | |
| 47 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 2,065 | 09/30/2021 | $380,000 |
| 74 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 1,816 | 04/15/2021 | $799,900 |
| 59 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 2,277 | 08/10/2022 | $630,000 |
| 71 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 1,247 | 10/03/2007 | $385,000 |
| 43 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 2,065 | ||
| 31 Red Mills Rd, Mahopac | 3,381 | 07/10/2000 | $240,000 |