Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6N  »  619 Route 6N

619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Route 6N, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.6-2-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

Sale date 05/26/2023
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,338

Lot & Building Information for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,014
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 90
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541?

619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,800, the tax amount paid for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,338.

When was 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/26/2023 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2023 $470,000

Title Documents for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,338
Market value $529,800
Assessed value $529,800

Assessment History for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,500 $497,500 27.0639 $13,464 -9.28%
2024 $483,600 $483,600 30.69 $14,842 +3.31%
2023 $429,500 $429,500 33.45 $14,367 +1.65%
2022 $389,900 $389,900 36.25 $14,134 +3.01%
2021 $378,500 $378,500 36.25 $13,721 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Route 6N, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.30
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.30
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.48
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.74
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.35
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.48
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.61
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.95
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.34

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.61
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.95
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.34
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.86
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 5.34