3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 75.8-2-56 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/13/2014 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,126 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 816 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.152
|
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1949 and has a total of 816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $337,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $9,125.
When was 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 11/13/2014 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2014 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,126 |
| Market value | $337,200 |
| Assessed value | $337,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318,100 | $318,100 | 27.0639 | $8,609 | -3.87% |
| 2024 | $291,800 | $291,800 | 30.69 | $8,955 | +1.83% |
| 2023 | $262,900 | $262,900 | 33.45 | $8,794 | +0.74% |
| 2022 | $240,800 | $240,800 | 36.25 | $8,729 | +2.99% |
| 2021 | $233,800 | $233,800 | 36.25 | $8,475 | +0.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 0.60 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.19 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.40 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.40 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 1.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 1.10 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.25 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.28 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.49 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 1.25 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.49 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.79 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 4.43 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 4.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 3 Ridge Lane, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 Vista Ter, Mahopac | 1,684 | 09/28/2012 | $1 |
| 19 Sycamore Rd, Mahopac | 1,844 | ||
| 8 Out of the Woods Ln, Mahopac | 2,223 | 07/03/2019 | $430,000 |
| 44 Tamarack Rd, Mahopac | 1,375 | 02/21/2024 | |
| 25 Sycamore Ter, Mahopac | 1,708 | 12/27/2019 | $420,000 |
| 591 Route 6N, Mahopac | 2,582 | ||
| 80 Vista Ter, Mahopac | 1,397 | 02/14/1996 | $1 |
| 82 Vista Ter, Mahopac | 2,366 | 04/27/2018 | |
| 15 Sycamore Rd, Mahopac | 1,817 | 12/15/2020 | $489,000 |
| 285 Secor Rd, Mahopac | 1,794 | 03/21/2018 | $385,000 |
| 38 Tamarack Rd, Mahopac | 748 | 07/10/2019 | |
| 22 Out of the Woods Ln, Mahopac | 1,248 | ||
| 24 Hill St, Mahopac | 11/07/1995 | $1 | |
| 40 Tamarack Rd, Mahopac | 1,344 | 08/27/2019 | |
| 84 Vista Ter, Mahopac | 2,320 | 07/27/2001 | $150,000 |
| 44 Vista Ter, Mahopac | 1,964 | 12/29/2016 | $391,400 |
| 135 W Lake Blvd, Mahopac | 2,035 | 07/08/2021 | |
| 1 Ridge Ln, Mahopac | 1,782 | 11/01/2010 | $295,000 |
| 20 Forest Dr, Mahopac | |||
| 17 Sycamore Rd, Mahopac | 1,680 | 03/27/1997 | $175,000 |