Putnam County  »  10541  »  Elm CT  »  4 Elm CT

4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Elm Court, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.11-2-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

Sale date 05/12/2017
Sale price $657,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,835

Lot & Building Information for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,067
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 140
Year built 1935
Year last altered 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541?

4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $806,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $21,835.

When was 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 05/12/2017 for $657,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2017 $657,500
01/11/2001 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2017 - D
05/18/2017 - R
Deed
01/11/2001 - D
01/17/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,835
Market value $806,800
Assessed value $806,800

Assessment History for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $761,100 $761,100 27.0639 $20,598 -3.88%
2024 $698,300 $698,300 30.69 $21,431 +1.84%
2023 $629,100 $629,100 33.45 $21,043 +0.75%
2022 $576,200 $576,200 36.25 $20,887 +3.00%
2021 $559,400 $559,400 36.25 $20,278 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Elm Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.76
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.76
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.23
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.86
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.43
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.58
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.61
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.48
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.84

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.58
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.48
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.84
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.41
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 5.42