Putnam County  »  10541  »  Pine Cone Rd  »  12 Pine Cone Rd

12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.11-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

Sale date 06/23/1994
Sale price $224,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,105

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,714
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.471
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 145
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $16,065.

When was 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 06/23/1994 for $224,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/1994 $224,900
11/16/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/1994 - D
07/13/1994 - R
Deed
11/16/1993 - D
12/06/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,065
Current property tax $15,105
Market value $593,600
Assessed value $593,600

Assessment History for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,600 $539,600 27.0639 $14,604 -4.75%
2024 $499,600 $499,600 30.69 $15,333 -0.91%
2023 $462,600 $462,600 33.45 $15,474 +3.46%
2022 $412,600 $412,600 36.25 $14,957 +2.00%
2021 $404,500 $404,500 36.25 $14,663 -0.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pine Cone Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.62
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 0.62
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.41
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 1.96
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.26
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.40
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 0.42
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.47
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.85

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.40
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.47
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.85
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.39