Putnam County  »  10541  »  Veschi Ln S  »  10 Veschi Ln S

10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.16-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

Sale date 08/02/2023
Sale price $444,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,179

Lot & Building Information for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,938
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 210
Depth 145
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

How many sq. ft. does 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 2,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541?

10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2023 $444,000
06/25/2009 $1
10/22/2008 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Deed
06/25/2009 - D
08/10/2009 - R
Deed
10/22/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
09/29/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Deed
09/29/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Deed
09/29/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Deed
09/29/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Deed
06/29/2006 - D
07/13/2006 - R
Deed
08/24/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed
12/07/1994 - D
12/08/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,179
Market value $450,000
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,000 $450,000 27.0639 $12,179 -11.82%
2024 $450,000 $450,000 30.69 $13,811 -24.42%
2023 $546,300 $546,300 33.45 $18,274 -0.10%
2022 $504,600 $504,600 36.25 $18,292 +3.00%
2021 $489,900 $489,900 36.25 $17,759 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 10 Veschi Ln S, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Battista Dr, Mahopac 1,278 08/24/2005 $225,000
91 Concord Dr, Mahopac 02/20/1997 $2,600
7 Astor Dr, Mahopac 2,940 08/07/2017 $565,000
81 Concord Dr, Mahopac 1,545
7 Battista Dr, Mahopac 1,170 01/12/2021 $330,000
436 Route 6, Mahopac 1,168 06/12/2024
442 Route 6, Mahopac 03/09/2010 $1
466 Route 6, Mahopac 54,918 10/02/2002 $1
82 Concord Dr, Mahopac 1,678 05/08/2012 $1
428 Route 6, Mahopac 1,144 02/24/2016 $370,000
190 Buckshollow Rd, Mahopac 3,133 03/25/2024