Putnam County  »  10541  »  Baldwin Place Rd  »  300 Baldwin Place Rd

300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.18-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

Sale date 04/23/2021
Sale price $965,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,458

Lot & Building Information for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 4,690
Total sqft 6,879
Building class Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472)
Acreage 1.93
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 365
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1994 and has a total of 4,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $755,900, the tax amount paid for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $20,457.

When was 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 04/23/2021 for $965,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2021 $965,000
09/30/2005 $1,250,000
12/08/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Deed
09/30/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed
12/08/1999 - D
01/06/2000 - R
Deed
07/02/1994 - D
07/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,458
Market value $755,900
Assessed value $755,900

Assessment History for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,900 $755,900 27.0639 $20,458 -11.82%
2024 $755,900 $755,900 30.69 $23,199 -8.25%
2023 $755,900 $755,900 33.45 $25,285 -7.72%
2022 $755,900 $755,900 36.25 $27,401 0.00%
2021 $755,900 $755,900 36.25 $27,401 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 300 Baldwin Place Road, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
288 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 942
62 Rustic Rd, Mahopac 2,102 03/08/2002 $1
19 Charles Pl, Mahopac 2,494
8 Myrtle Ave, Mahopac 2,508
21 Rustic Rd, Mahopac 2,010 06/14/2016 $1
228 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 11/25/2020 $6,000
25 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac 2,066 04/23/1998 $253,000
26 Carmine Dr, Mahopac 2,340
11 Charles Pl, Mahopac 2,296 10/20/2023 $750,000
39 Rustic Rd, Mahopac 1,862 01/28/2015 $370,000