90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Neighborhood | Mahopac Falls |
| Parcel ID | 75.14-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1968 and has a total of 131,552 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,894,600, the tax amount paid for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $1,052,639.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,052,640 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $38,894,600 |
| Assessed value | $38,894,600 |
Assessment History for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,894,600 | $38,894,600 | 27.0639 | $1,052,640 | -11.82% |
| 2024 | $38,894,600 | $38,894,600 | 30.69 | $1,193,675 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $38,894,600 | $38,894,600 | 33.45 | $1,301,024 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $38,894,600 | $38,894,600 | 36.25 | $1,409,929 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $38,894,600 | $38,894,600 | 36.25 | $1,409,929 | -3.87% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,361 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $157,318 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,011 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.92 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $526,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $482,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 90 Myrtle Avenue, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Tulip Rd, Mahopac | 3,024 | 12/11/1996 | $158,000 |
| 45 Tulip Rd, Mahopac | 1,715 | 08/29/2022 | $505,000 |
| 19 Charles Pl, Mahopac | 2,494 | ||
| 62 Rustic Rd, Mahopac | 2,102 | 03/08/2002 | $1 |
| 11 Charles Pl, Mahopac | 2,296 | 10/20/2023 | $750,000 |
| 26 Carmine Dr, Mahopac | 2,340 | ||
| 25 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac | 2,066 | 04/23/1998 | $253,000 |
| 17 Tulip Rd, Mahopac | 1,960 | 08/02/2021 | $530,000 |
| 99 Myrtle Ave, Mahopac | 1,916 | ||
| 14 Charles Pl, Mahopac | 2,510 | 05/19/2015 | $1 |
| 21 Tulip Rd, Mahopac | 1,808 | 04/21/2023 | $400,000 |
| 33 Tulip Rd, Mahopac | 1,861 | 06/17/2002 | $327,000 |