Putnam County  »  10541  »  Cheryl CT  »  1 Cheryl CT

1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 75.17-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

Sale date 10/13/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,760

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.463
Lot dimensions 164 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 164
Depth 135
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541?

1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,521.

When was 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 10/13/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2014 $1

Title Documents for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,521
Current property tax $11,760
Market value $573,500
Assessed value $573,500

Assessment History for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,000 $536,000 27.0639 $14,506 -7.41%
2024 $510,500 $510,500 30.69 $15,667 +1.84%
2023 $459,900 $459,900 33.45 $15,384 +1.65%
2022 $417,500 $417,500 36.25 $15,134 +3.01%
2021 $405,300 $405,300 36.25 $14,692 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cheryl Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.17
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.17
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.94
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.44
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.07
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.07
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 1.27
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.26
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.66

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 1.07
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.66
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.94
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 4.13