2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 75.16-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $171 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.02 |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
The current market value is $6,300.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $171 |
| Market value | $6,300 |
| Assessed value | $6,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $6,300 | 27.0639 | $171 | -2.53% |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $5,700 | 30.69 | $175 | -8.25% |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $5,700 | 33.45 | $191 | -7.72% |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $5,700 | 36.25 | $207 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $5,700 | 36.25 | $207 | -3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.93 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 0.93 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 1.17 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.86 |
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 0.56 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.60 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 0.68 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.23 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.60 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.23 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.59 |
| Somers Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 980 | 4.15 |
| John F Kennedy Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 671 | 5.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac
Here are the neighbors for 2 Laurel Drive, Mahopac.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac | 2,022 | 03/22/2023 | |
| 14 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac | 2,668 | 04/14/2023 | $600,000 |
| 282 Route 6N, Mahopac | 888 | ||
| 42 Nottingham Way, Carmel | 2,770 | 12/08/2010 | $524,000 |
| 10 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac | 2,265 | 10/23/2020 | $1 |
| 43 Rustic Rd, Mahopac | 1,660 | 07/17/2019 | $370,000 |
| 32 Nottingham Way, Mahopac | 2,770 | 10/21/2011 | $548,000 |
| 44 Nottingham Way, Mahopac | 2,770 | 06/01/2019 | $575,000 |
| 522 Route 6, Mahopac | 03/14/2000 | $1 | |
| 6 Pouting Rock Rd, Mahopac | 2,010 | 12/05/2019 | $439,900 |
| 36 Nottingham Way, Mahopac | 2,770 | 12/04/2024 | |
| 40 Nottingham Way, Mahopac | 2,388 | 11/02/2022 | $615,000 |
| 498 Route 6, Mahopac | 05/08/2013 | $1 | |
| 47 Rustic Rd, Mahopac | 2,092 | 07/08/1997 | $205,250 |
| 38 Nottingham Way, Mahopac | 2,406 | 09/12/2023 | $635,000 |
| 476 Route 6, Mahopac | 05/08/2013 | $1 | |
| 38 Rustic Rd, Mahopac | 2,092 | 09/11/2019 | |
| 133 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac | 1,908 | 08/22/2018 | $380,000 |
| 137 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac | 1,712 | 12/18/2000 | $305,000 |
| 43 Nottingham Way, Mahopac | 2,712 | 09/21/2000 | $359,000 |