Putnam County  »  10541  »  Coventry Cir  »  14 Coventry Cir

14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Parcel ID 75.20-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Sale date 12/11/2013
Sale price $426,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,626

Lot & Building Information for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,004
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 100
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541?

14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $17,586.

When was 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 12/11/2013 for $426,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2013 $426,500
07/20/2006 $480,000
05/10/2004 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed
07/20/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
05/10/2004 - D
06/04/2004 - R
Deed
06/26/2003 - D
08/07/2003 - R
Deed
07/02/1998 - D
07/20/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,586
Current property tax $16,626
Market value $649,800
Assessed value $649,800

Assessment History for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,300 $607,300 27.0639 $16,436 -7.41%
2024 $578,400 $578,400 30.69 $17,751 +1.84%
2023 $521,100 $521,100 33.45 $17,431 +1.64%
2022 $473,100 $473,100 36.25 $17,150 +3.00%
2021 $459,300 $459,300 36.25 $16,650 -1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Coventry Circle, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.08
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.37
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 1.37
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.83
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 2.57

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.93
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 0.99
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 1.06
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.77
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.12

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 0.93
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 2.77
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.12
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 3.70
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 4.87