4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac |
| Zip code | 10541 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 75.16-2-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
| Sale date | 02/24/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,047 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
| Building sqft | 1,720 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.618
|
| Lot dimensions | 101 ft X 237 ft |
| Frontage | 101 |
| Depth | 237 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
- • Improvements for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $480,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $13,006.
When was 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 02/24/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,007 |
| Current property tax | $12,047 |
| Market value | $480,600 |
| Assessed value | $480,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449,200 | $449,200 | 27.0639 | $12,157 | -7.40% |
| 2024 | $427,800 | $427,800 | 30.69 | $13,129 | +1.84% |
| 2023 | $385,400 | $385,400 | 33.45 | $12,892 | +1.67% |
| 2022 | $349,800 | $349,800 | 36.25 | $12,680 | +3.00% |
| 2021 | $339,600 | $339,600 | 36.25 | $12,311 | +1.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Tulip Court, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 0.89 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 1.29 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 1.63 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 2.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 0.91 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 0.93 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 1.03 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 3.00 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.34 |
Nearest high schools